Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Tennis court Golf course Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Fishing Canoeing Hiking | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The spacious Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces Les Trois-Ilets is located a 5-minute walk from the Sophen Gallery and overlooks the garden. Guests will enjoy having Wi-Fi, and those with cars will appreciate private parking on site.
This apartment is 6 km from the Palace of Justice and only steps away from the Casino Trois-Ilets. The scenic Anse Mitan Bayside Beach is within 600 metres of Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces, and Le Lamentin airport is less than a 30-minute drive away. This 65 m² apartment is also a 15-minute ride from the Departmental Museum of Martinique.
The property has a balcony, an outdoor seating area, and a living room, and comforts such as an air conditioner. This 2-bedroom apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces comprises a fully furnished kitchen for self-catering.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Casino
- Night club
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court
- Golf course
- Fishing
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Car hire
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces?
Galerie de Sophen as well as Casino Trois-Ilets are among landmarks placed near this spacious Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces. - ❓
Is pickup service available at this spacious Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces?
Guests of this spacious Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces?
Guests of Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to L'embarcadare, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Caribbean dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out l'EXPLORATEUR, which specializes in Caribbean dishes, conveniently found a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchenette and offers coffee and tea makers, a stove top, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces exactly?
This spacious Appartement 2 Chambres Proche Plage Et Commerces consists of 65 square meters.